Club Fundraiser Team Event 7 & 8 July 2018


CLUB FUNDRAISER 2018

July 7th & 8th

1st                                                                                                       100pts

Eoin Marsden (0)

Ciaran Boland (9)

Aidan Marsden (17)

Robert Tormey (19)

2nd                                                                                                       97pts c/b

Dermot Digan (18)

Liam O’Reilly (15)

John Flanagan (15)

Paul Galvin (6)

3rd                                                                                                       97pts

Declan Devoy (15) Abbeyleix

Ray Casey (11) Abbeyleix

Mark Ring (19) Abbeyleix

Paddy Ryan (10) The Heritage

4th                                                                                                       95 pts

Mick Fox (6)

Thomas Martin (12)

Laughlin Fitzsimons (13)

JJ Colgan (14) Moate

5th                                                                                                       95pts

Noel Cleary (8)

Tony Cleary (19)

Christy Gorman (16)

Michael Kearns (21)

6th                                                                                                       94pts c/b

Frank Thompson (10)

Ollie McLoughlin (13)

Tony Flanagan (18)

John Carmody (24)

 

7th                                                                                                       94pts c/b

Paul Wrafter (16)

John Lynch (7)

Michael Bryant (13)

Joe Cuskelly (18)

8th                                                                                                       94pts c/b

Michael Brophy (13)

Michael Hannon (15)

Liam McCormack (18)

Brendan Dowling (19)

                                                  95pts c/b

9th                                                                                                       94pts

Ray Spain (5)

Jimmy Beatty (15)

Sean Aherne (15)

Gerry Dwyer (22)

10th                                                                                                     93pts c/b

G Walsh (18)

Dan Geraghty (30)

Brid Dunne (21)

Joe Mann (15)

11th                                                                                                     93pts

Gerard Doyle (20)

Declan Cooney (26)

Carthage Grogan (14)

John Fenlon (15)

12th                                                                                                     92pts c/b

Stephen Kidney (5)

Dermot Doheny (6)

James Fox (10)

Mark Davis (9)

13th                                                                                                     92pts c/b

Paul Stewart (13)

Ger Handy (15)

Sean Doolan (10)

Robert Dunne (9)

14th                                                                                                     92pts

Denis Guinan (11)

Patrick Murphy (18)

Joan Murphy (19)

Mark Rowland (2)

LADIES

1st                                                                                                                              92pts

Jo Barber Loughnane (18)

Marie Fox (19)

Eileen Connolly (21)

Renee Harney (29)

2nd                                                                                                       90pts

Eilish O’Connell (15)

Eileen Kinsella (13)

Richelle O’Neill (13)

Sarah Cullen (10)

 

NEAREST THE PIN

2nd Hole Saturday               Bernie Kavanagh

12th Hole Saturday             Paddy Murphy

2nd Hole Sunday                  Bernard Kennedy (Birr)

12th Hole Sunday                Sean Leach (Mullingar)

CLUB RAFFLE

1st       James Fox

2nd       Paddy Murphy

3rd       John Butler

 

mensResultDate
Result Type
Opens